319 Converse Ave Oakley, KS 67748
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $444,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Converse Ave, Oakley, KS 67748 and is currently estimated at $181,841, approximately $154 per square foot. 319 Converse Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Oakley Middle School, and Oakley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Bought by
Cousins Simon W and Cousins Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Maurath Elmer and Maurath Pauline C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousins Simon W | $51,220 | -- | |
| Maurath Elmer | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $8,358 | $512 | $7,846 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,803 | $512 | $7,291 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,093 | $512 | $6,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map