319 County Road 761 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $592,380
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 County Road 761, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $502,095, approximately $219 per square foot. 319 County Road 761 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Lee A and Lambert Melissa
Bought by
Mcelwee James P and Mcelwee Grace D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,966
Outstanding Balance
$155,413
Interest Rate
5.41%
Estimated Equity
$346,682
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelwee James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelwee James P | $235,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $504,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $74 | $458,968 | $216,020 | $416,340 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $417,244 | $219,390 | $430,130 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $515,920 | $173,780 | $342,140 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $344,830 | $78,000 | $266,830 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $319,010 | $78,000 | $241,010 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $308,100 | $78,000 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $308,110 | $78,010 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $308,110 | $78,010 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $307,720 | $78,010 | $229,710 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $231,700 | $78,010 | $153,690 |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $231,700 | $78,010 | $153,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map