319 Crompton Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Totally updated 2 story Brick Colonial house with full basement, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths (full bath beautifully renovated with walk-in tiled shower) in nice section of Waynesboro, Va. All new kitchen/bathrooms. All new carpet upstairs and new porcelain flooring downstairs and new hardwood flooring. Large porch in back of house with new patio furniture. Gas/electric heat and newly installed central air conditioning. nice yard with lawn care provided by owner via contractor, nice location, great neighborhood and good neighbors. Beautiful lot with city sidewalks.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $233,400 | $45,000 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $223,900 | $40,000 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $223,900 | $40,000 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $169,100 | $40,000 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $166,100 | $40,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $139,800 | $40,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $139,800 | $40,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $127,400 | $35,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $127,400 | $35,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $125,600 | $35,000 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $125,600 | $35,000 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,900 | $36,500 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map