408 Wayneridge Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $288,183
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Wayneridge Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $277,546, approximately $183 per square foot. 408 Wayneridge Rd is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including Westwood Hills Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Elizabeth M
Bought by
Baugh Donald B O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Donald B O | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $239,800 | $45,000 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $216,800 | $40,000 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $216,800 | $40,000 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $162,200 | $37,500 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $161,700 | $37,500 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $155,700 | $37,500 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $155,700 | $37,500 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $138,700 | $35,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $138,700 | $35,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,300 | $35,000 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map