Estimated Value: $1,674,653 - $1,910,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
5,354
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Croton Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,811,913, approximately $338 per square foot. 319 Croton Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Richard H and Hughes Patricia V
Bought by
Paridon Stephen M and Paridon Anna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,560
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,534,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paridon Stephen M | $1,005,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paridon Stephen M | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,378 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $13,378 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $12,566 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $12,242 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2021 | $12,009 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2020 | $11,678 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2019 | $11,309 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2018 | $11,085 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2017 | $10,821 | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,800 | $76,600 | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map