Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Upper Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,250,600, approximately $401 per square foot. 769 Upper Gulph Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Kreda David A
Bought by
Chirico Thomas D and Chirico Nancy L M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Kreda David A and Ghiai Maryam
Bought by
Kreda David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Latimer Lee Hamilton and Martin Sally Augusta
Bought by
Kreda David A and Ghiai Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirico Thomas D | $677,000 | None Available | |
| Kreda David A | -- | -- | |
| Kreda David A | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chirico Thomas D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreda David A | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,801 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2024 | $12,801 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2023 | $12,025 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2022 | $11,714 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2021 | $11,492 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2020 | $11,175 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2019 | $10,822 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2018 | $10,607 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2017 | $10,355 | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,430 | $65,610 | $297,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map