Estimated Value: $589,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Upper Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $842,349, approximately $392 per square foot. 784 Upper Gulph Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and The Grayson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Brown Kathryn V S and Armstrong Elizabeth L
Bought by
Armstrong Scott A and Armstrong Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,854
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Scott A | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Scott A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,722 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $8,193 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $7,055 | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,610 | $68,110 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map