N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $256,000
NEW ROOF Charming 2 story + loft Victorian brick home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, fireplace, separate dining, spacious kitchen and wood floors. the home is in need of updating and rehab. Bring your design ideas and creative vision and see the potential here.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brenda | $82,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Levy Yechiel | $24,000 | Premium Title Svcs Fl Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Boyette George Thomas | $120,000 | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Chester Albert D | $110,000 | Netco Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Brenda | $154,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyette George Thomas | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chester Albert D | $77,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $82,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $24,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | $82,000 | -0.9% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Sale | $82,770 | +244.9% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | $24,000 | -16.1% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $28,620 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,994 | $188,633 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $789 | $188,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $780 | $70,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $780 | $68,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $66,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $64,594 | $6,230 | $58,364 |
| 2020 | $851 | $36,293 | $5,118 | $31,175 |
| 2019 | $846 | $35,504 | $4,672 | $30,832 |
| 2018 | $830 | $34,278 | $4,450 | $29,828 |
| 2017 | $806 | $32,611 | $3,560 | $29,051 |
| 2016 | $780 | $30,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $95,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $102,244 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Lenertz
CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
(904) 708-8477
50 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
April Feeser
REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS INC
9
Buyer's Agent in 2019
99999 99999
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1033071
APN: 044624-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.