319 E Custis Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,545,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Custis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,232,843, approximately $607 per square foot. 319 E Custis Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Tait David S
Bought by
Cato Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,599
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,160,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Zoller James C
Bought by
Tait David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cato Peter | $249,500 | -- | |
| Tait David S | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cato Peter | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tait David S | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,358 | $929,072 | $573,075 | $355,997 |
| 2024 | $11,358 | $928,760 | $573,075 | $355,685 |
| 2023 | $10,309 | $928,760 | $573,075 | $355,685 |
| 2022 | $10,065 | $906,719 | $551,034 | $355,685 |
| 2021 | $9,509 | $856,625 | $500,940 | $355,685 |
| 2020 | $10,021 | $856,625 | $500,940 | $355,685 |
| 2019 | $9,259 | $819,393 | $463,708 | $355,685 |
| 2018 | $8,982 | $794,831 | $450,203 | $344,628 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $751,638 | $420,750 | $330,888 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $751,638 | $420,750 | $330,888 |
| 2015 | $7,581 | $726,888 | $396,000 | $330,888 |
| 2014 | $7,407 | $710,164 | $351,512 | $358,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map