319 E Johnson St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Johnson St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $90,834, approximately $72 per square foot. 319 E Johnson St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Dotson Jeanette A
Bought by
Dotson Kevin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Kevin E | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $20,070 | $1,990 | $18,080 |
| 2024 | $652 | $20,070 | $1,990 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $653 | $20,070 | $1,990 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $499 | $12,840 | $1,670 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $507 | $12,840 | $1,670 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $510 | $12,840 | $1,670 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $437 | $11,390 | $1,670 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $442 | $11,390 | $1,670 | $9,720 |
| 2017 | $125 | $11,390 | $1,670 | $9,720 |
| 2016 | $131 | $12,040 | $2,250 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $119 | $12,040 | $2,250 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $119 | $12,040 | $2,250 | $9,790 |
| 2013 | $123 | $12,040 | $2,250 | $9,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map