319 E Maple St Orleans, NE 68966
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Maple St, Orleans, NE 68966 and is currently estimated at $105,626, approximately $106 per square foot. 319 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Southern Valley Elementary School and Southern Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,633 | $3,495 | $40,138 |
| 2024 | $506 | $41,403 | $3,495 | $37,908 |
| 2023 | $0 | $41,722 | $3,495 | $38,227 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,708 | $1,120 | $14,588 |
| 2021 | $236 | $14,145 | $1,120 | $13,025 |
| 2020 | $236 | $14,145 | $1,120 | $13,025 |
| 2019 | $244 | $14,145 | $1,120 | $13,025 |
| 2018 | $252 | $14,145 | $1,120 | $13,025 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,145 | $1,120 | $13,025 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,070 | $1,120 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,725 | $1,120 | $13,605 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,895 | $1,120 | $10,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map