319 E May St Marengo, IA 52301
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E May St, Marengo, IA 52301 and is currently estimated at $159,987, approximately $138 per square foot. 319 E May St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Iowa Valley Elementary School and Iowa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Brecht Terry A
Bought by
Disterhoft Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,125
Outstanding Balance
$94,375
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disterhoft Adam J | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disterhoft Adam J | $109,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $155,220 | $30,890 | $124,330 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $142,570 | $30,890 | $111,680 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $142,570 | $30,890 | $111,680 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $120,710 | $25,560 | $95,150 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $120,710 | $25,560 | $95,150 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $104,770 | $23,430 | $81,340 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $104,770 | $23,430 | $81,340 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $99,910 | $21,300 | $78,610 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $96,620 | $21,300 | $75,320 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $92,850 | $21,300 | $71,550 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $92,850 | $21,300 | $71,550 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $91,250 | $21,300 | $69,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map