319 Elm St Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $62,158 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Elm St, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $80,290, approximately $100 per square foot. 319 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Hefley Llc
Bought by
Pelican Megan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,644
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Westmoreland County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Hollenbaugh Donald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelican Megan R | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollenbaugh Donald T | $325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelican Megan R | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $868 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2025 | $847 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $807 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $743 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $727 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $727 | $5,190 | $610 | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $70 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $66 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map