319 Erickson St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Erickson St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $302,690, approximately $340 per square foot. 319 Erickson St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Woodruff Andine
Bought by
Woodruff Andine and Graham Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Andine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $184,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $184,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $950 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $859 | $83,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $83,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $73,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $73,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $71,940 | $0 | $0 |