319 Floyd St Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $111,015 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Floyd St, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $156,504, approximately $184 per square foot. 319 Floyd St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Gaines Mabel Joyce
Bought by
Gaines Christopher Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1987
Bought by
Gaines Mabel Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Christopher Neal | $14,638 | -- | |
| Gaines Mabel Joyce | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,975 | $3,700 | $18,275 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,975 | $3,700 | $18,275 |
| 2023 | $595 | $21,600 | $3,700 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $563 | $21,600 | $3,700 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $320 | $21,600 | $3,700 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $458 | $11,425 | $2,725 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $458 | $11,425 | $2,725 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $433 | $11,425 | $2,725 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $433 | $11,425 | $2,725 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $432 | $11,350 | $2,725 | $8,625 |
| 2015 | $432 | $11,350 | $2,725 | $8,625 |
| 2014 | $432 | $11,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map