$195,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

319 Gibson St Marion, SC 29571

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$110 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Country Style Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

This charming country home, nicely renovated in 2025, offers a sense of warmth, simplicity and natural beauty. A welcoming porch invites you to step inside and discover a warm and inviting interior. Large windows fill the rooms with natural light and the soft muted colors and vintage touches create a serene and peaceful atmosphere. This home offers a perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort. Amenities include an open concept living room dining room with a cozy classic fireplace as its focal point A well equipped Kitchen with new stainless steel range, refrigerator, dishwasher, tiled backsplash, granite countertops, new cabinets and center island flow seamlessly into the living space perfect for gathering with friends and family. 3 Spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Primary bedroom has private bath with walk in shower. Additional standout features to the home include high ceilings, carpet, ceramic tile and hardwood floors. Separate laundry space and screened in porch perfect for a morning cup of coffee or just relaxing and unwinding. New electrical and up dated plumbing, near to new roof, a new central heat and cooling system, efficiency windows, interior and exterior doors lighting and fixtures and new hot water heater Home is withiin walking distance to the historic downtown Marion and the beautiful Amazing Grace Park. Call now to schedule your personal tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cherri Morel

Swamp Fox Realty & Appraisals License #45545 Listed on: 11/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauran Altman

Exp Realty Llc License #109367

Exp Realty Llc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Asbestos Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5110321000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,168

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Architectural Style: Country Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic, Pulldown Stairs, Ceilings 9+ Feet, Solid Surface Countertops, Kitchen Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Asbestos Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screen Porch

• High School: Marion
  • Middle Or Junior School: Marion Intermed

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 5110321000000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1168

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $195,000 +3.2% $110 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $189,000 -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $189,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Off Market $189,000 -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $189,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $189,000 -5.5% $107 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Off Market $199,900 -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $199,900 +344.2% $113 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $45,000 -10.0% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $50,000 -16.7% $28 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $60,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,677 $11,443 $0 $0
2024 $4,677 $6,943 $0 $0
2023 $1,161 $6,943 $0 $0
2022 $1,000 $6,943 $0 $0
2021 $945 $2,507 $0 $0
2020 $990 $2,507 $0 $0
2019 $982 $2,507 $0 $0
2018 $955 $2,507 $0 $0
2017 $955 $2,507 $0 $0
2015 -- $2,507 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,507 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,507 $0 $0

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20254337

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 511-03-21-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.