NOT LISTED FOR SALE

319 Hartcourt Ave Jerseyville, IL 62052

Estimated Value: $176,546 - $200,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2015

Last sale price $122,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,317 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

WELL MAINTAINED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH VILLA. THIS HOME FEATURES AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN, EAT IN KITCHEN, AND A SEPARATE DINING AREA, NICE SIZE MASTER BEDROOM WITH MASTER BATH, VAULTED CEILING, OFFICE OR BONUS ROOM, COVERED BACK DECK, WHEEL CHAIR RAMP, AND A NICE 2 CAR GARAGE. NEAR SCHOOLS, HOSPITAL, IN A VERY DESIRABLE SUBDIVISION. CALL AGENT!! EASY TO SHOW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Rogers

RE/MAX Alliance License #475142874 Listed on: 08/26/2015

Co-Listed By

Ed Womack, Sr

RE/MAX Alliance License #475142754

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlene Morgan

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475126010

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: West County Road
  • Municipality Township: Jerseyville
  • Special Description: Homestead Senior, Senior Freeze
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Sitting Room: MFMB
  • Total Living Area: 1300.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Brandt Heather
Bought by
Patricia A Platto Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
$192,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Lorentz Robert
Bought by
Brandt Heather and Pangaean Melissa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-6.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Hicks Norman and Hicks Edna
Bought by
Hicks Fredrick Lee and Hicks Diana J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patricia A Platto Declaration Of Trust $160,000 Colonial Title & Escrow
Brandt Heather -- --
Ramsey Loretta M $122,000 Community Title
Hicks Fredrick Lee -- --
Hicks Fredrick L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold $122,000 -6.1% $94 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2015 08/26/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,298 $53,600 $7,795 $45,805
2023 $2,384 $50,095 $7,285 $42,810
2022 $2,464 $46,820 $6,810 $40,010
2021 $2,507 $44,380 $6,455 $37,925
2020 $2,532 $42,670 $6,205 $36,465
2019 $2,532 $41,630 $6,055 $35,575
2018 $2,470 $41,320 $6,010 $35,310
2017 $2,529 $41,010 $5,965 $35,045
2016 $2,547 $41,295 $6,005 $35,290
2015 -- $41,920 $6,095 $35,825
2014 -- $41,985 $6,105 $35,880

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS4412498

MARIS MLS

APN: 04-951-004-66

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.