319 Hazel Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $788,773 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Hazel Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $885,443, approximately $572 per square foot. 319 Hazel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,179 | $540,800 | $331,700 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $11,930 | $540,800 | $331,700 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $540,800 | $331,700 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $11,681 | $540,800 | $331,700 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $11,548 | $533,900 | $331,700 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $11,522 | $533,900 | $331,700 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $11,479 | $533,900 | $331,700 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $12,625 | $135,800 | $62,200 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $12,556 | $135,800 | $62,200 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $12,261 | $135,800 | $62,200 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $11,767 | $135,800 | $62,200 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $11,370 | $135,800 | $62,200 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map