NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000

8 Beds
2 Baths
2,624 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2017

Last sale price $76,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

195 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Wood Siding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 1-minute walk to Lewis Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

This two family has 5 bedrooms each with some up dates on one and new kitchen and floors and carpeting on the other .$950.00 and $925.00 rents $$makers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terrance Bradley

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30BR0480879 Listed on: 09/21/2016

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Julianne O'Reilly

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40OR0929522

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x67

Interior Spaces

  • 2,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-112-000-0023-002-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,524

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: From west Genesee street north on Willis to right on Herkimer house is on the left 319-321
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: George Fowler High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-112-000-0023-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X67
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3524.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Foozone Llc
Bought by
Rameas Samuel B and Rameas Susan
Current Estimated Value
$234,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$165,709
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Mcrobbie Michael W
Bought by
Foozone Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2016
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$83,900
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-9.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Rice Eric
Bought by
Ecsm Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Demayo James R
Bought by
Rice Eric K and Rice Carolyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rameas Samuel B $225,000 None Available
Foozone Llc $159,000 None Available
Mcrobbie Michael $76,000 Seth Fischer
Mcrobbie Michael $76,000 Seth Fischer
Ecsm Properties Llc -- Tamara Capone
Ecsm Properties Llc -- Tamara Capone
Rice Eric K $65,000 Tamara L Capone
Rice Eric K $65,000 Tamara L Capone
Demayo James $45,000 Beth Frank
Demayo James $45,000 Beth Frank
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rameas Samuel B $168,750
Previous Owner Rice Eric K $48,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $76,000 -9.4% $29 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $83,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,669 $110,000 $10,100 $99,900
2024 $1,861 $110,000 $10,100 $99,900
2023 $1,342 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2022 $1,371 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2021 $1,371 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2020 $1,415 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2019 $1,409 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2018 $1,409 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2017 $1,351 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2016 $1,370 $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2015 -- $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
2014 -- $60,000 $10,100 $49,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1003505

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-112-000-0023-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.