319 N Mill St Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 N Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $196,320, approximately $148 per square foot. 319 N Mill St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Joseph Durbin and Joseph Pamela
Bought by
Lucretia Lee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,101
Outstanding Balance
$95,817
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Danielson Lee Lee
Bought by
Durbin Benjamin and Durbin Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucretia Lee M | $109,000 | West Ctrl Abstracting Co Inc | |
| Durbin Benjamin | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucretia Lee M | $110,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $172,100 | $24,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $166,600 | $24,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $121,500 | $24,000 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $924 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $121,500 | $24,000 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $724 | $74,500 | $18,300 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $708 | $70,900 | $18,300 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $946 | $70,900 | $18,300 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $598 | $64,900 | $15,900 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $570 | $59,500 | $15,900 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $15,900 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map