319 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $194,461
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $190,365, approximately $205 per square foot. 319 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $23,619 | $4,570 | $19,049 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $22,158 | $3,893 | $18,265 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $22,158 | $2,250 | $19,908 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $17,860 | $3,827 | $14,033 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $17,860 | $3,827 | $14,033 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $17,067 | $3,827 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $17,067 | $3,827 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $14,854 | $3,331 | $11,523 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $14,854 | $3,331 | $11,523 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $14,482 | $2,740 | $11,742 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $14,060 | $2,660 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map