319 N Shew St Universal, IN 47884
Estimated payment $113/month
Total Views
13,123
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$16
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Attention investors! If you're looking for a project this home is for you! Located in a small town this home could be a great home with some love and renovations. Bring your imagination, saw and hammer and let your creativity go to work!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,125 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Van Duyn Elementary School
- S Vermillion Middle School
- S Vermillion High School
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 83-13-30-340-032.000-004
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,600 | $3,700 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,100 | $3,700 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $21,200 | $3,700 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,100 | $3,700 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,700 | $3,700 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,200 | $5,200 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,300 | $5,200 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,600 | $2,600 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $2,600 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,000 | $2,600 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $17,900 | -10.1% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $3,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $3,500 | Hendrich Title Company | |
| Deed | $3,500 | Hendrich Title Company | |
| Transaction History Record | -- | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | Wright, Shagley & Lowery, P.C. | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Wright, Shagley & Lowery, P.C. | |
| Deed | $17,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $17,000 | Antonini & Antonini |
Source: Public Records
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108552
APN: 83-13-30-340-032.000-004