319 North St Unit 12 Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 North St Unit 12, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $614,949, approximately $602 per square foot. 319 North St Unit 12 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Gallaher William K
Bought by
Comtock Susan Faye and Bermingham Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Fifield Virginia L and The Virginia L Fifield Trust
Bought by
Gallaher William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Housing Equity Partners Llc
Bought by
Fifield Virginia L and Virginia L Fifield Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Shira Anthony
Bought by
Housing Equity Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Shira Jamie
Bought by
Shira Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Wiemeyer Nathan and Wu Jenyng
Bought by
Shira Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Wiemeyer Nathan and Wu Jenyng
Bought by
Wiemeyer Nathan and Wu Jenyng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,355
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Gentry Eleanor M and Eleanor M Gentry Inter Vivos T
Bought by
Wiemeyer Nathan and Wu Jenyng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Gentry Eleanor M
Bought by
Gentry Eleanor M and Eleanor M Gentry Inter Vivos T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Gentry Eleanor M
Bought by
Gentry Eleanor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comtock Susan Faye | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gallaher William K | $191,745 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fifield Virginia L | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Housing Equity Partners Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Shira Anthony | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shira Anthony | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wiemeyer Nathan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wiemeyer Nathan | $350,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Gentry Eleanor M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gentry Eleanor M | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiemeyer Nathan | $288,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiemeyer Nathan | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $522,257 | $208,902 | $313,355 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $512,017 | $204,806 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $501,979 | $200,791 | $301,188 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $492,137 | $196,854 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $482,489 | $192,995 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $477,543 | $191,017 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $468,180 | $187,272 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $459,000 | $183,600 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $397,133 | $77,665 | $319,468 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $389,347 | $76,143 | $313,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,792 | $138,717 | $208,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map