Estimated Value: $73,927 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 North St, Iola, KS 66749 and is currently estimated at $97,732, approximately $88 per square foot. 319 North St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Iola Middle School, Iola Senior High School, and Iola Area Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Evans Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $7,216 | $117 | $7,099 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $6,981 | $117 | $6,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map