319 Northgate Dr Unit C Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $791,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Northgate Dr Unit C, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $738,587, approximately $738 per square foot. 319 Northgate Dr Unit C is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Vonprotz William F and Vonprotz Amy K
Bought by
Nguyen Chi Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,363
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$554,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Vonprotz William F and Vonprotz Amy K
Bought by
Vonprotz William F and Vonprotz Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Protz William Franklin Von and Kendall Amy Kathryn
Bought by
Vonprotz William F and Vonprotz Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Lam Stanley N and Au Angie N
Bought by
Protz William Franklin Von and Kendall Amy Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chi Kim | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vonprotz William F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vonprotz William F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Protz William Franklin Von | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Chi Kim | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonprotz William F | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Protz William Franklin Von | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $745,725 | $459,984 | $285,741 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $659,000 | $404,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $646,000 | $396,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $587,000 | $360,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $533,000 | $327,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $533,000 | $327,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $533,000 | $327,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $508,000 | $312,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $462,000 | $284,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $420,000 | $258,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $359,000 | $221,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map