319 Oder Ave Staten Island, NY 10304
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Oder Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $740,589, approximately $430 per square foot. 319 Oder Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 57 - Hubert H. Humphrey, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Hu Irene and Tan Jian Zuo
Bought by
Yu Hechang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$407,343
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Pagan Andrew
Bought by
Hu Jin Di and Tan Jian Zuo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2002
Sold by
Pagan Milagros
Bought by
Pagan Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Hechang | $681,000 | Leader Abstract | |
| Hu Jin Di | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Pagan Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Hechang | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Jin Di | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,813 | $38,820 | $5,907 | $32,913 |
| 2025 | $5,532 | $42,840 | $5,189 | $37,651 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $39,120 | $5,682 | $33,438 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $27,955 | $5,239 | $22,716 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $35,520 | $7,680 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $33,180 | $7,680 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $29,760 | $7,680 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $28,020 | $7,680 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $23,296 | $5,712 | $17,584 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $21,979 | $7,051 | $14,928 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $20,736 | $7,022 | $13,714 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $20,100 | $6,420 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $20,100 | $6,420 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map