X
Landlord's Agent in 2023
XiuJuan Wu
Tiger Realty
(718) 676-6611
9 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,446 - $893,000
Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment For Rent. Included All Utilities Except Electric.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Yanyu | $688,000 | Amtrust Title | |
| Chau Kent | $369,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Demario Paul | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Yanyu | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Kent | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Rented | $2,134 | +6.7% | -- |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,657 | $47,100 | $3,947 | $43,153 |
| 2025 | $5,549 | $46,440 | $4,003 | $42,437 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $40,680 | $4,482 | $36,198 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $26,371 | $4,086 | $22,285 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $37,440 | $6,600 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $36,300 | $6,600 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $33,180 | $6,600 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $32,880 | $6,600 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $21,976 | $4,487 | $17,489 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $20,733 | $5,792 | $14,941 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $19,560 | $6,420 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $19,980 | $5,340 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $19,185 | $5,127 | $14,058 |
X
Landlord's Agent in 2023
XiuJuan Wu
Tiger Realty
(718) 676-6611
9 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 467382
APN: 02907-0124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.