319 Old Fox Trail Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Old Fox Trail, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $437,940, approximately $270 per square foot. 319 Old Fox Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $423,841 | $146,875 | $276,966 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $244,974 | $59,422 | $185,552 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $244,974 | $59,422 | $185,552 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $244,974 | $59,422 | $185,552 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $244,974 | $59,422 | $185,552 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $244,974 | $59,422 | $185,552 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $244,974 | $59,422 | $185,552 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $213,602 | $46,912 | $166,690 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $213,602 | $46,912 | $166,690 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $213,602 | $46,912 | $166,690 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $202,154 | $37,959 | $164,195 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $202,154 | $37,959 | $164,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map