319 Old Oak Cir Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Old Oak Cir, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $178,986, approximately $163 per square foot. 319 Old Oak Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Thomas L
Bought by
Bush Frankie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Wendham Corporation
Bought by
Lewis Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,221
Interest Rate
5.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Frankie L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Thomas L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Thomas L | $77,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $29,175 | $4,375 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $547 | $29,175 | $4,375 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $29,175 | $4,375 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $786 | $18,225 | $4,000 | $14,225 |
| 2020 | $786 | $18,225 | $4,000 | $14,225 |
| 2019 | $786 | $18,225 | $4,000 | $14,225 |
| 2018 | $786 | $18,225 | $4,000 | $14,225 |
| 2017 | $796 | $18,025 | $4,000 | $14,025 |
| 2016 | $742 | $18,025 | $4,000 | $14,025 |
| 2015 | $811 | $19,725 | $4,000 | $15,725 |
| 2014 | $799 | $19,425 | $4,000 | $15,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map