319 S 5th St Alhambra, CA 91801
Alhambra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,364,786
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 S 5th St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,272,947, approximately $502 per square foot. 319 S 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Northrup Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Man Johnson
Bought by
E J Man 2017 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Vestey Robert G and Will Of Donald K Frasier
Bought by
Man Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Frasier Donald Keith
Bought by
Frasier Donald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E J Man 2017 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Man Johnson | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Man Johnson | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Frasier Donald K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Man Johnson | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $504,604 | $219,473 | $285,131 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $494,711 | $215,170 | $279,541 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $485,011 | $210,951 | $274,060 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $475,502 | $206,815 | $268,687 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $466,179 | $202,760 | $263,419 |
| 2020 | $5,979 | $461,399 | $200,681 | $260,718 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $452,353 | $196,747 | $255,606 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $443,485 | $192,890 | $250,595 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $426,265 | $185,400 | $240,865 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $419,863 | $182,616 | $237,247 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $411,639 | $179,039 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map