319 S Eastern Ave Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $266,564 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 S Eastern Ave, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $297,391, approximately $266 per square foot. 319 S Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Marquez Rita
Bought by
Marquez Gorgonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Marquez Gorgonio
Bought by
Sotelo Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Gorgonio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sotelo Lynda | $30,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Lynda | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $167,767 | $36,051 | $131,716 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $161,254 | $34,652 | $126,602 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $158,093 | $33,973 | $124,120 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $154,994 | $33,307 | $121,687 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $153,406 | $32,966 | $120,440 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $150,399 | $32,320 | $118,079 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $147,451 | $31,687 | $115,764 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $144,561 | $31,066 | $113,495 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $141,727 | $30,457 | $111,270 |
| 2015 | $63 | $4,891 | $1,843 | $3,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,796 | $1,807 | $2,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map