319 Sand Piper Ln Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Sand Piper Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $308,549, approximately $188 per square foot. 319 Sand Piper Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Proctor James Williams and Proctor Tamara Lynn
Bought by
Davis Jonathan W and Davis Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Outstanding Balance
$177,998
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Mclean Lloyd G and Mclean Mary Lou
Bought by
Proctor James Williams and Proctor Tamara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jonathan W | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Proctor James Williams | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jonathan W | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor James Williams | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $300,932 | $13,335 | $287,597 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $164,255 | $42,127 | $122,128 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $164,255 | $42,127 | $122,128 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $164,255 | $42,127 | $122,128 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $164,255 | $42,127 | $122,128 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $153,171 | $42,127 | $111,044 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $153,171 | $42,127 | $111,044 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $122,490 | $36,000 | $86,490 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $122,490 | $36,000 | $86,490 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $122,490 | $36,000 | $86,490 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $122,490 | $36,000 | $86,490 |
| 2014 | $993 | $122,490 | $36,000 | $86,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,490 | $36,000 | $86,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,619 | $0 | $124,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map