NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,528,000 - $1,856,609

Studio
4 Baths
3,126 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2021

Last sale price $1,152,000 $369 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,875 / mo

Highlights

  • Brownstone
  • 3-minute walk to Bay Ridge Avenue
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • P.S. 102 The Bayview School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to John Allen Payne Playground

About This Home

As of May 2021

A marvelous income-producing investment property just arrived at a remarkable residential block of Senator Street Historic District in Bay Ridge! We proudly present this spectacular 2 family house, 3 stories above ground plus a full finished basement with a separate entrance. 20x53 building on 20x100 lot. The home is a perfect model of modern convenience wrapped in the elegance of Brownstone. The extensive floor-plan of this turn of the century historic home has produced a great interior layout. Level one features a living room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Level two features a living room, 3 bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Level three features a living room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Full finished basement with separate entrance featuring a living room, 2 recreational room, and 3/4 bathroom. This property is in move-in condition. Outside, there is a relatively large 940 sqft backyard that's great for family entertainment, activities, summertime barbecue, and more. Surrounded by the classic serenity of Brooklyn Brownstones and the undeniable energy of a culturally diverse community with splendid restaurants, supermarkets, shopping stores, destination hangouts, and more all on the busy business district of 3rd Avenue! Local favorites of sightseeing or enjoyable evening walk include Owl's Head Park, Millennium Park, Narrows Botanical Garden, Shore Road Promenade, Shore Road Park and Leif Ericsson Park. This property is ideally located up the block to 4th Ave Bay Ridge Station for the R-Train, B9, B64 buses. More bus options on 3 Ave consist of B37, X27, X37 buses. NYC Ferry, Pier 4. Bay Ridge Ferry that oversees an unforgettable picturesque nightlight of Manhattan. Best of all, desirable school district with outstanding schools: JHS 259, PS 69, and so many more reputable private schools including Xavarian High School and St. Ephrem. This house will be SOLD AS IS. Don't miss out on this high income generating property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Chen

Robert Defalco Realty Inc Listed on: 01/03/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 20

Interior Spaces

  • 3,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Community Storage Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 5850

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,887

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full, Separate Entrance
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 2.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level3: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 53.00
  • Building Width: 20.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 117770
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 382-0001
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: 3rd Avenue
  • Cross Street Name2: 4th Avenue
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Hot Water
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Attributes: None
  • Parking Feature Single: Street
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit - Window, Refrigerator, Stove, Other
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3126
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Street Name I D X: Senator
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Attached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick, Brownstone
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 71
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 4
  • Electric: 110 V, 220 V
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 20
  • Zoning: R5B

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 9887.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold Price
$1,152,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,670,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$518,402
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$819,768
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$850,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Zuo Charlie H
Bought by
Deng Xiang Min and He Zhao Hui

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guo Hang $1,150,000 --
Deng Xiang Min -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guo Hang $920,000
Previous Owner Deng Xiang Min $305,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Sold $1,152,000 -- $369 / Sq Ft
01/03/2021 01/03/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,595 $90,120 $15,060 $75,060
2025 $11,053 $103,500 $15,060 $88,440
2024 $11,053 $98,940 $15,060 $83,880
2023 $10,565 $92,160 $15,060 $77,100
2022 $9,871 $92,100 $15,060 $77,040
2021 $10,110 $71,100 $15,060 $56,040
2020 $2,442 $82,020 $15,060 $66,960
2019 $9,301 $86,160 $15,060 $71,100
2018 $8,540 $43,352 $6,775 $36,577
2017 $8,100 $41,205 $9,666 $31,539
2016 $7,927 $41,205 $10,629 $30,576
2015 $4,469 $40,089 $10,453 $29,636
2014 $4,469 $38,218 $10,914 $27,304

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 446307

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05850-0071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.