Estimated Value: $672,000 - $709,596
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Seneca Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $689,149, approximately $328 per square foot. 319 Seneca Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Gregory Stein Md Trust and Stein Gregory D
Bought by
Stein Family Trust and Stein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Kenning John C and Kenning Kerri A
Bought by
Stein Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Sinagra Lucille M
Bought by
Kenning John C and Kenning Kerri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stein Gregory D | $650,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Kenning John C | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stein Gregory D | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenning John C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,681 | $223,915 | $18,518 | $205,397 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $223,915 | $18,518 | $205,397 |
| 2023 | $8,756 | $80,804 | $14,245 | $66,559 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $80,811 | $14,245 | $66,566 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $80,820 | $14,250 | $66,570 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $73,780 | $14,250 | $59,530 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $73,780 | $14,250 | $59,530 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $73,780 | $14,250 | $59,530 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $60,240 | $32,190 | $28,050 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $60,240 | $32,190 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $60,240 | $32,190 | $28,050 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $60,240 | $32,190 | $28,050 |
| 2013 | $2,736 | $60,240 | $32,190 | $28,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map