319 Shannon Ct Deep Gap, NC 28618
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Shannon Ct, Deep Gap, NC 28618 and is currently estimated at $456,752, approximately $291 per square foot. 319 Shannon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Bought by
Greene Joe Dallas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Joe Dallas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $524,280 | $17,940 | $506,340 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $166,200 | $14,930 | $151,270 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $166,200 | $14,930 | $151,270 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $166,200 | $14,930 | $151,270 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $166,200 | $14,930 | $151,270 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $166,200 | $14,930 | $151,270 |
| 2019 | $144,029 | $166,200 | $14,930 | $151,270 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $164,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $164,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $203,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $180,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $179,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map