319 Stirling Rd Salinas, CA 93906
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Stirling Rd, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $754,172, approximately $522 per square foot. 319 Stirling Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Castro Debra and The Kuchta Revocable Family Tr
Bought by
Nance Michael J and Nance Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,223
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$752,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1994
Sold by
Kuchta Lorayne
Bought by
Kuchta Lorayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Michael J | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kuchta Lorayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nance Michael J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $298,991 | $124,576 | $174,415 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $293,130 | $122,134 | $170,996 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $287,384 | $119,740 | $167,644 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $281,750 | $117,393 | $164,357 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $276,227 | $115,092 | $161,135 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $273,395 | $113,912 | $159,483 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $268,035 | $111,679 | $156,356 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $262,781 | $109,490 | $153,291 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $257,630 | $107,344 | $150,286 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $252,580 | $105,240 | $147,340 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $248,787 | $103,660 | $145,127 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $243,915 | $101,630 | $142,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map