319 Taylor St Augusta, GA 30901
Olde Town-Pinched Gut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Taylor St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $93,916, approximately $82 per square foot. 319 Taylor St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Martin Alstyne G
Bought by
Martin Alstyne G Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Alstyne G Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $23,161 | $3,975 | $19,186 |
| 2024 | $680 | $13,608 | $3,975 | $9,633 |
| 2023 | $393 | $13,608 | $3,975 | $9,633 |
| 2022 | $666 | $13,608 | $3,975 | $9,633 |
| 2021 | $505 | $15,045 | $3,975 | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $422 | $15,045 | $3,975 | $11,070 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $32,679 | $3,975 | $28,704 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $32,679 | $3,975 | $28,704 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $32,679 | $3,975 | $28,704 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $32,679 | $3,975 | $28,704 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $32,679 | $3,975 | $28,704 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $32,679 | $3,975 | $28,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map