351 Taylor St Augusta, GA 30901
Olde Town-Pinched Gut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,709 - $88,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Taylor St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $73,927, approximately $85 per square foot. 351 Taylor St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Walker William E
Bought by
Wew Properties Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
White Daniel and White Rebecca
Bought by
Walker William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,163
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Elzie Irene
Bought by
Walker William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wew Properties Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wew Properties Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Walker William E | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Walker William E | $2,500 | -- | |
| Walker William E | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker William E | $71,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $15,408 | $1,025 | $14,383 |
| 2024 | $830 | $14,296 | $1,025 | $13,271 |
| 2023 | $733 | $19,256 | $1,025 | $18,231 |
| 2022 | $580 | $8,797 | $1,025 | $7,772 |
| 2021 | $539 | $6,794 | $1,028 | $5,766 |
| 2020 | $566 | $6,794 | $1,028 | $5,766 |
| 2019 | $755 | $12,548 | $1,028 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $759 | $12,548 | $1,028 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $756 | $12,548 | $1,028 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $757 | $12,548 | $1,028 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $760 | $12,548 | $1,028 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $760 | $12,548 | $1,028 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map