Seller's Agent in 2026
Jasmina Zenkic
Metropolitan Realty & Development Corp
(773) 407-1192
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautiful Northridge townhome, perfectly positioned with stunning views of the North Course at Eagle Ridge Resort and the scenic countryside beyond. The main level features an inviting open floor plan with a well-appointed kitchen offering abundant counter space, a dining area ideal for entertaining, and a cozy living room with a gas fireplace. Step outside to the deck and enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings. A guest bedroom and full bath complete this level. Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite along with an additional bedroom, offering comfort and privacy for family or guests. The lower level provides a versatile family room, convenient laundry area, and a one-car garage. Located in the heart of The Territory at Eagle Ridge, this home offers the ultimate low-maintenance lifestyle with no exterior upkeep required-just sit back, relax, and enjoy everything this resort community has to offer. Property is being sold furnished. As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Metropolitan Realty & Development Corp License #475190574 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $192,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $167,000 | -39.3% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,758 | $73,596 | $5,683 | $67,913 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $64,321 | $4,967 | $59,354 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $48,001 | $3,707 | $44,294 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $44,516 | $3,438 | $41,078 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $43,797 | $3,454 | $40,343 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $43,065 | $3,396 | $39,669 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $43,593 | $3,438 | $40,155 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $43,593 | $3,438 | $40,155 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $43,257 | $3,438 | $39,819 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $43,257 | $3,438 | $39,819 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $46,129 | $3,667 | $42,462 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jasmina Zenkic
Metropolitan Realty & Development Corp
(773) 407-1192
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12545228
APN: 08-447-019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.