About This Home
This home is located at 319 Union St, Salem, VA 24153. 319 Union St is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $652,000 | $119,200 | $532,800 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $579,500 | $104,900 | $474,600 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $543,300 | $95,400 | $447,900 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $456,200 | $78,300 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $434,500 | $40,000 | $394,500 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $427,600 | $40,000 | $387,600 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $411,500 | $40,000 | $371,500 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $399,300 | $40,000 | $359,300 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $399,300 | $40,000 | $359,300 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $380,600 | $40,000 | $340,600 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $380,600 | $40,000 | $340,600 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $380,600 | $40,000 | $340,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map