319 W 1st St Morton, MN 56270
Estimated Value: $43,405 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 W 1st St, Morton, MN 56270 and is currently estimated at $63,101, approximately $146 per square foot. 319 W 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Reede Gray Elementary School, Redwood Valley Middle School, and Redwood Valley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $12,800 | $5,400 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $346 | $12,700 | $5,400 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $502 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $650 | $29,200 | $2,600 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $628 | $24,400 | $2,600 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $420 | $24,700 | $2,600 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $414 | $23,500 | $2,600 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $398 | $22,600 | $2,600 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $386 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map