319 W Fig St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 W Fig St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $559,528, approximately $568 per square foot. 319 W Fig St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Walker Eric S and Walker Krista R
Bought by
Walker Family Trust and Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Rhodes Allen R
Bought by
Webster Krista R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Rhodes H Neil and Rhodes Herbert N
Bought by
Rhodes Herbert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Eric S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Krista R | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rhodes Herbert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster Krista R | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $251,289 | $119,174 | $132,115 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $246,363 | $116,838 | $129,525 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $241,534 | $114,548 | $126,986 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $236,799 | $112,302 | $124,497 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $232,156 | $110,100 | $122,056 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $229,777 | $108,972 | $120,805 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $225,273 | $106,836 | $118,437 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $220,857 | $104,742 | $116,115 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $216,528 | $102,689 | $113,839 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $212,283 | $100,676 | $111,607 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $209,095 | $99,164 | $109,931 |
| 2014 | $321 | $32,936 | $15,620 | $17,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map