319 W Main St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,411
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 W Main St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently priced at $294,411, approximately $228 per square foot. 319 W Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Musleh Shaddi
Bought by
Mercer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Mustafa Husnieyah
Bought by
Musleh Shaddi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Ej Land Ii Llc
Bought by
Musleh Shaddi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Sinclair Marketing Inc
Bought by
Ej Land Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Llc | -- | True Title Company | |
| Mercer Llc | -- | True Title Company | |
| Musleh Shaddi | -- | True Title Company | |
| Musleh Shaddi | -- | True Title Company | |
| Musleh Shaddi | -- | First American Title | |
| Ej Land Ii Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sinclair Marketing Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Musleh Shaddi | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $31,300 | $23,000 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $29,000 | $23,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $29,000 | $23,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $54,100 | $23,000 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $54,100 | $23,000 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $54,100 | $23,000 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $54,100 | $23,000 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $47,200 | $16,100 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $47,200 | $16,100 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $47,200 | $16,100 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $47,200 | $16,100 | $31,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,300 | $16,100 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map