319 W Oak View Dr Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,550 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 W Oak View Dr, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $505,638, approximately $208 per square foot. 319 W Oak View Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Springmeyer Roy L
Bought by
Springmeyer Roy L and Springmeyer Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Springmeyer Roy L
Bought by
Springmeyer Roy L and Springmeyer Nancy F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springmeyer Roy L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Springmeyer Roy L | -- | -- | |
| Springmeyer Roy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Springmeyer Roy L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $156,443 | $19,608 | $136,835 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $153,376 | $19,224 | $134,152 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $150,370 | $18,848 | $131,522 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $147,423 | $18,479 | $128,944 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $144,533 | $18,117 | $126,416 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $143,051 | $17,931 | $125,120 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $140,246 | $17,579 | $122,667 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $137,496 | $17,234 | $120,262 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $134,800 | $16,896 | $117,904 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $132,157 | $16,565 | $115,592 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $130,172 | $16,316 | $113,856 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $127,622 | $15,996 | $111,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map