319 Wake Forest Rd Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,425,000 - $2,023,784
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Wake Forest Rd, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,719,446, approximately $715 per square foot. 319 Wake Forest Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Jara Roberto and Jara Olga
Bought by
Jara Roberto and Jara Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jara Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $132,246 | $30,158 | $102,088 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $129,653 | $29,566 | $100,087 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $127,111 | $28,986 | $98,125 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $124,619 | $28,418 | $96,201 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $122,176 | $27,861 | $94,315 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $120,924 | $27,576 | $93,348 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $118,553 | $27,035 | $91,518 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $116,229 | $26,505 | $89,724 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $113,950 | $25,985 | $87,965 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $111,716 | $25,475 | $86,241 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $110,038 | $25,092 | $84,946 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $107,883 | $24,600 | $83,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map