319 Walnut St Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $115,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Walnut St, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $95,482, approximately $59 per square foot. 319 Walnut St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Robert Brewer
Bought by
Sypolt Nathan G and Sypolt Megan N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Poe Donald and Shafer Gary
Bought by
Mooney Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sypolt Nathan G | $10,000 | -- | |
| Mooney Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $19,920 | $6,660 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $551 | $18,300 | $6,600 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $506 | $16,740 | $6,600 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $399 | $15,480 | $6,600 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $378 | $14,640 | $5,760 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $361 | $13,980 | $5,220 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $322 | $24,960 | $4,140 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $323 | $23,880 | $3,300 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $318 | $23,280 | $2,760 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $526 | $38,820 | $2,340 | $36,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,780 | $1,920 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,980 | $1,920 | $33,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map