341 Walnut St Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $109,118
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Walnut St, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $96,780, approximately $61 per square foot. 341 Walnut St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $39,060 | $6,780 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $38,640 | $6,660 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $38,340 | $6,660 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $41,640 | $6,660 | $34,980 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $40,800 | $5,820 | $34,980 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $39,720 | $5,280 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $495 | $38,340 | $4,200 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $503 | $37,140 | $3,360 | $33,780 |
| 2017 | $225 | $36,420 | $2,760 | $33,660 |
| 2016 | $203 | $34,980 | $2,340 | $32,640 |
| 2015 | $179 | $33,120 | $1,920 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $157 | $31,500 | $1,920 | $29,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map