3190 Conrad Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $530,458
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Conrad Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $494,115, approximately $201 per square foot. 3190 Conrad Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Adkins David and Adkins Alexandra D
Bought by
Thayer Michael J and Thayer Tara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,302
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Adkins Alexandra D
Bought by
Adkins David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,302
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Smith Carolyn A
Bought by
Milano Anthony Joseph and Milano Susayn Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Milano Anthony Joseph and Milano Susayn Le
Bought by
Adkins David and Adkins Alexandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Bruner Land Company Inc
Bought by
Smith Carolyn A and Milano Anthony Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Michael J | $400,000 | First Protection Title | |
| Adkins David | -- | -- | |
| Adkins David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milano Anthony Joseph | -- | Southern Title | |
| Adkins David | $305,000 | Southern Title | |
| Smith Carolyn A | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thayer Michael J | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins David | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Carolyn A | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $130,520 | $41,210 | $89,310 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $130,520 | $41,210 | $89,310 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $131,750 | $42,440 | $89,310 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $101,390 | $31,620 | $69,770 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $101,390 | $31,620 | $69,770 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $101,390 | $31,620 | $69,770 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $86,250 | $26,800 | $59,450 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $86,250 | $26,800 | $59,450 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $86,250 | $26,800 | $59,450 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $79,250 | $18,600 | $60,650 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $79,250 | $18,600 | $60,650 |
| 2014 | $479 | $11,080 | $11,080 | $0 |
| 2012 | $477 | $11,670 | $11,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map