3190 Newcastle Rd Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,109,085
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Newcastle Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $1,004,695, approximately $494 per square foot. 3190 Newcastle Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Harvest Ridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Kathlyn M
Bought by
Elliott Kathlyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Robert T
Bought by
Elliott Robert T and Elliott Kathlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Kathlyn M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Elliott Robert T | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Kathlyn M | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Robert T | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $316,450 | $100,006 | $216,444 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $304,164 | $96,124 | $208,040 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $298,201 | $94,240 | $203,961 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $292,355 | $92,393 | $199,962 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $289,358 | $91,446 | $197,912 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $283,685 | $89,653 | $194,032 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $278,124 | $87,896 | $190,228 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $272,672 | $86,173 | $186,499 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $267,327 | $84,484 | $182,843 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $263,312 | $83,215 | $180,097 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $258,155 | $81,585 | $176,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map