3190 Thistle Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Thistle Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $437,745, approximately $227 per square foot. 3190 Thistle Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landisville Primary Center, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Reinboth Kathleen A and Reinboth Dean A
Bought by
Jackson David L and Jackson Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,780
Outstanding Balance
$53,117
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$384,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Mcgonigal Daniel L
Bought by
Reinboth Dean A and Reinboth Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson David L | $132,400 | -- | |
| Reinboth Dean A | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson David L | $125,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinboth Dean A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $235,400 | $55,700 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $167,200 | $34,800 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $167,200 | $34,800 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $849 | $167,200 | $34,800 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $167,200 | $34,800 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map